Speakers

Below are the speakers for the last Alternative In-House Technology Summit from April 2024.

CHAIR

David Griffin

David Griffin

Chair and Head of Legal Technology, BT

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

Henry Nelson Case

Henry Nelson Case

Consultant Solicitor, Content Creator and TEDx Speaker,
Ben Eason

Ben Eason

Managing Director, Head of Legal Change, Innovation & Communications, HSBC Bank PLC
Jeremy Hopkins

Jeremy Hopkins

Director, Legal Operations, Contentsquare
Dex Hunter-Torricke

Dex Hunter-Torricke

Emerging Technologies Expert; Former Communications Executive at SpaceX & Facebook,
Helen Lowe

Helen Lowe

Head of Operations, General Counsel’s Office, EasyJet

SPEAKERS

Alison Abell

Alison Abell

Legal Transformation Manager, Vodafone
Jonny Badrock

Jonny Badrock

Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Engineer, Consilio and SYKE
Jon Bisset

Jon Bisset

Senior Commercial Director, Capita
Charlie Choules

Charlie Choules

Operations & Business Integration Manager, Cambridge University Press & Assessment
Ian Chown

Ian Chown

Senior Manager Data Compliance & Assurance, BT
Patricia Christias

Patricia Christias

Assistant General Counsel, Head of Legal, Microsoft UK
Christopher de Waas

Christopher de Waas

Manager, Digital Transformation, Rio Tinto
Andrew Dey

Andrew Dey

Senior Director, Legal Operations Consulting, Consilio
Anita Drew

Anita Drew

Senior Legal Director, IT & Commercial, Prudential Plc
Jodi Duffield

Jodi Duffield

Legal Innovation Programme Manager, HSBC
Claire Eldridge

Claire Eldridge

Head of Legal Operations, Associated British Foods
David Foley

David Foley

General Counsel, Legal Shared Services, Centrica
Chris Grant

Chris Grant

Head of Legal Market Engagement, HSBC
Emmy Hackett

Emmy Hackett

General Counsel, SHL
Sarah Hall

Sarah Hall

Senior Commercial Lawyer, E.ON
Stephanie Hamon

Stephanie Hamon

Head of Legal Operations Consulting, Norton Rose Fulbright
Babar Hayat

Babar Hayat

Head of Tech & Transformation, Konexo
Julian Hood

Julian Hood

Solutions Contracts Manager, Philips UKI
Jim Leason

Jim Leason

Managing Director EMEA, Agiloft
Mark Leicester

Mark Leicester

MD, Head of Legal, Group Commercial and Legal COE, Standard Chartered Bank    
Francesca Lofts

Francesca Lofts

Senior Legal Counsel, Cambridge University Press & Assessment
Alistair Maiden

Alistair Maiden

Global Advisory Lead, Consilio and SYKE
Susan Manik

Susan Manik

Manik, Standard Chartered Bank
Maura McNamara

Maura McNamara

Senior Legal Counsel, Global Legal Strategic Operation, Sitecore
Andrew Mills

Andrew Mills

Legal Director UK&I, Experian Limited
Abigail Nornoo

Abigail Nornoo

Head, Legal Operations & Innovation, Standard Chartered Bank
Jack Owens

Jack Owens

Client Development Director, Intapp
Lara Oyesanya

Lara Oyesanya

Chief Legal Officer & Group General Counsel, Zepz
Stacey Quaye

Stacey Quaye

Executive Director, UBS
Derek Southall

Derek Southall

Founder and CEO, Hyperscale Group
Fergus Speight

Fergus Speight

EVP and General Counsel, ZILO
Janet Taylor-Hall

Janet Taylor-Hall

CEO, Cognia Law
Emma Vango-Brown

Emma Vango-Brown

Senior Legal Counsel, Sitecore
Michael Warner

Michael Warner

Legal Director, London Stock Exchange Group
Get notifications about this event